At a glance
The ranges
ProgramTypical range
Estimates only. Totals depend on the trainer, the dog and what the price includes.
Board and Train Programs$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Handoff Sessions$75 to $150 per session→Puppy Lesson Packs$150 to $350 per lesson package→In-Home Reinforcement$100 to $200 per visit→Manners Packages$500 to $1,200 per package→Problem Habits Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Open an option

01 / Program
Board and Train Programs
Two programs can charge the same and deliver very different weeks.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
02 / Program
Handoff Sessions
A stay without a handoff is like a language course where only the dog learns the words.
$75 to $150 per sessionRead the guide →
03 / Program
Puppy Lesson Packs
Bundled lessons are a practical alternative for young puppies who are too small for a stay.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
04 / Program
In-Home Reinforcement
New habits fade without reinforcement.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
05 / Program
Manners Packages
A manners package sets out a sequence of lessons, usually weekly, covering the habits that make daily life easier.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
06 / Program
Problem Habits Coaching
When a habit has taken root, a plain obedience plan may not be enough.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →The ground rules
Rate it. Price it. Keep it honest.
RateSame yardstickEvery program is judged on the same five points.
PricePrices as estimatesRanges never count as quotes.
HonestHonest limitsNo promised results, no trainer lists and no response times.
Operated by K9PN. See the Disclaimer.